Monthly Weekly Daily List
November

December 2018

January
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for December

1st

No Events
Events for December

2nd

No Events
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

4th

No Events
Events for December

5th

No Events
Events for December

6th

No Events
Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

8th

No Events
Events for December

9th

No Events
Events for December

10th

No Events
Events for December

11th

No Events
Events for December

12th

No Events
Events for December

13th

No Events
Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

16th

No Events
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
Events for December

31st

No Events
Nick Jackson

U10's

Coach – Nick Jackson
Contact – 0400 158 066

U9's

Coach – TBA
Contact

U8's

Coach – TBA
Contact

U6's

Coach – TBA
Contact
Zac Jorgensen

U16's

Coach – Zac Jorgensen
Contact – 0459 560 763
pluggersplumbing@gmail.com

U14's

Coach – Brett Peters
Contact – 0423 022 213
Aaron Mendoza

U12's

Coach – Aaron Mendoza
Contact – 0421 865 009
Justin Lloyd

U11's

Coach – Justin Lloyd
Contact – 0438 630 540

Girls U17's

Coach – Joanne Martin-Blakey
Contact

Girls U15's

Coach – TBA
Contact

Girls U13's

Coach – Joel Gurciullo
Contact – 0438 732 455
Alicia Whitecross

All Ages Girls Coach

Coach – Alicia Whitecross
Contact – 0450 453 617
Email – [email protected]

Club Playing Fields:

Broadbeach: Merrimac Oval
Dunlop Court
Merrimac

Burleigh: TW (Bill) Godfrey Oval
Christine Avenue
Burleigh

Coomera: Thompson Sports Oval
Beattie Road
Coomera (Behind Dreamworld)

Labrador: Cooke Murphy Oval
Ashton Street
Labrador

Carrara: Nielsen’s Road Oval
Nielsen’s Road
Carrara

Ormeau: Ormeau Sports Fields
Corner of Tillyroen Road & Upper Ormeau Road

Ormeau

Pacific Pines: McCauley Parade
Pacific Pines

Palm Beach: Salk Oval
Thrower Drive
Palm Beach

Southport: Fankhauser Reserve
Musgrave Avenue
Southport

Surfers Paradise: Sir Bruce Small Park
Ashmore Road
Ashmore

Coolangatta: Len Peak Oval
Appel Street
Kirra

Northern Rivers: Canal Rd
Ballina